brytfmonline

Complete News World

FC Porto-Sporting already has a day and a time.  Check the match schedule from 21 to 25 of the Bwin League

FC Porto-Sporting already has a day and a time. Check the match schedule from 21 to 25 of the Bwin League

On Wednesday, Liga Portugal released the full schedule for matches from the 21st to the 25th of the Bwin League.

The Portuguese Professional Football League (LPFP) reported on Wednesday that the FC Porto-Sporting classic, from Round 22 of La Liga, will take place on February 11, starting at 8:15pm.

The match scheduled for Friday precedes the European commitments for the following week, in which Sporting hosts Manchester City in the round of 16 of the Champions League, and opens Porto and Lazio in the play-offs to reach the round of 16. European League, on February 15 and 17, respectively.

Four days into the Classic, when the 19th round continues, FC Porto and Sporting finished first in the tournament, separated by three points, the Dragon in first place, with 50, and the Lions in second place, with 47.

In the same twenty-second round of the Spanish League, on Saturday, February 12, Benfica hosts Santa Clara (6:00 pm), and Sporting de Braga plays at home with Pacos de Ferreira, on the same day, but earlier, from 3:30 M.

Check out the full schedule of matches from 21-25 of the Bwin League:

Today 21

Saturday 5 February

Maritime – Estoril, 15:30 – Sports TV

Paços de Ferreira – Portimonense, 18:00 – Sports TV

Vitoria de Guimarães – Braga, 20:30 – Sports TV

Sunday February 6

Gil Vicente – Santa Clara, 15:30 – Sports TV

Boavista – Vezela, 15:30 – Sports TV

Arauca – Porto FC 18:00 – Sports TV

Sporting – Famalicao, 20:30 – Sports Channel

See also  A BOLA - Barcelona - Sporting: Follow here live (FUTSAL

Monday 7 February

Tondela – Benfica, 19:00 – Sports TV

Moreirense – Belenenses, 21H15 – Sport TV

Today 22

Friday 11 February

Porto – Sporting, 20H15 – Sports TV

Saturday 12 February

Braga – Paços de Ferreira, 15:30 – Sports Channel

Benfica – Santa Clara, 6 pm – BTV

Portimonense – Boavista, 18:00 – Sports TV

Estoril – Tondela, 20H30 – Sports TV

Sunday February 13

Famalicão – Moreirense, 15:30 – Sports TV

Belenenses – Vitória de Guimarães, 18:00 – Sports TV

Vizela – Gil Vicente, 20:30 – Sports TV

Monday 14 February

Aroca – Maritimo, 20H15 – Sports TV

Round 23

Friday February 18

Boavista – Benfica, 20H15 – Sports TV

Saturday 19 February

Gil Vicente – Belinensis, 15H30 – Sports TV

Paços de Ferreira – Vizela, 18:00 – Sports TV

Vitoria de Guimarães – Arauca, 20:30 – Sports TV

Sunday 20 February

Maritime – Famalicão, 15:30 – Sports Channel

Sporting – Estoril, 18H00 – Sports TV

Moreirense – FC Porto, 20H00 – Sports TV

Tondela – Braga, 20H45 – Sports TV

Monday February 21

Santa Clara – Portimonense, 20H15 – Sports TV

24 round

Friday 25 February

Belenenses – Paços de Ferreira, 20:15 – Sport TV

Saturday 26 February

Famalicão – Tondela, 15:30 – Sports Channel

Maritimo – Sporting, 18:00 – Sports TV

Aroca – MoreRense, 20H30 – Sports TV

Sunday 27 February

Visella – Portimonense, 15:30 – Sports TV

Estoril – Boavista, 18H00 – Sports TV

Benfica – Vitoria de Guimarães, 18:00 – BTV

FC Porto – Gil Vicente, 20H30 – Sports TV

See also  Ball - Sporting suffers an unprecedented consecutive defeat (basketball)

Monday 28 February

Braga – Santa Clara, 20H15 – Sports TV

25 round

Friday 4 March

Gil Vicente – Estoril, 20H15 – Sports TV

Saturday 5 March

Boavista – Braga, 15H30 – Sports TV

Portimonense – Benfica, 18:00 – Sport TV channel

Sporting – Aroca 20H30 – Sports TV

Sunday March 6

Moreirense – Maritimo, 15:30 – Sports TV

Paços de Ferreira – Club Porto, 18:00 – Sports TV

Vitória de Guimarães – Famalicão, 20:30 – Sports TV

Santa Clara – Vesella, 20H30 – Sports TV

Monday 7 March

Tondela – Belenenses, 20H15 – Sport TV