brytfmonline

Complete News World

Portugal Cup: All results and results

Portugal Cup: All results and results

Villeras is, for now, assuming the role of the Giant Graves in the second round of the Portugal Cup, by removing Desp. Chavez, second division, with a 2-0 victory at home. Furthermore, it is worth noting the fact that Leixões, Académica and Académico Viseu, all also from League Two, required extra time to get teams out of the lower divisions.

On the other hand, there are the Cinfães, Moitente and guias do Moradal teams that compete in the provinces and that have already qualified for the third round of the second league.

Class Two results:

Thursday 23 September:

Real Massamá (L3) – Cova da Piedade (L3), 1-1 (2-1 AP)

Friday 24 September:

Alverca (L3) Villa Real (CP) 3-1

Saturday 25 September:

Finance (CP) – Triumph Setúbal (L3)0-2

1919 Confederation (CP)– Graciosa (D), 2-1

Saint John of Vere (L3) – Leixões (II), 1-1 (1-3 ab)

Fontinhas (CP) – Torreense (L3)0-1

belliniensis (CP) – Peru Pinheiro (CP) 5-3

Villa Me (CP) – Ferenci (II), 1-5

Loris (CP) – Eastern Dragon (L3), 2-2 (2-2 points, 9-10 grams)

Alpendorada (D) – Academic (II), 1-1 (1-2 Ab)

Centrins (CP) – Macedo Cavalieros (CP), 1-1 (1-1 points, 6-5 g)

Camacha (CP) – Ribeirao (D) 6-1

Sertanins (CP) – Mafra (2)0-1

Condex (CP) Esperanca Lagos (CP) 2-2 (4-3 AP)

Bifidam (L3) – Trovinci (II), 1-1 (1-3 ab)

Olhanense (CP) – Santa Cruz Alvarenga (CP) 1-0

Immortal (CP) – Villafrancoense (Second)0-2

Sporting de Espinho (CP) – Merlin (CP), 1-0

Ferreira de Avis (CP) – Academician of Viseu (II)0-0 (0-1 ab)

See also  Nino, the former goalkeeper of Vitoria and Benfica, has died

Montemore Union (D) – Villaverde (CP)0-2

Pombal (D) – Leca (CP)0-4

Idanhense (CP) – Sporting da Covilha (Second)0-2

Commerce and Industry (d) – Lyria Federation (L3), 1-1 (1-1 points, 5-6 grams)

Cinnamon 2010 (L3) – home sink (II), 2-4

São Roque (D) – Farines (second)0-3

Moradal Eagles (D) – Damianci (D), 2-1

Saccavenins (CP) – Favey (L3)0-4

Moitens (D) – ANSA (D), 2-1

Vines (D) – National (2)0-3

Serpa (CP) – Olive Groves and Muscaved (D), 4-0

Thresholds (CP) – Cradle (CP)0-1

Syrup (L3) – Amora (L3), 1-0

UD Oliveirense (L3) – Aronches Benfica (D), 3-0

Oliveira Do Hospital (L3) Wood Union (CP) 5-0

New Sales Star (D) – walls (CP)0-2

Ribordello (D) – Synface (D), 1-2

Sao Martino (CP) – Benfica Castelo Branco (CP)0-1

Anadia (L3) – Korochens (CP), 3-1

Fishtail (CP) – Castro Circle (CB), 2-2 (2-3 AB)

Ferreras (D) – Amateur Star (II)0-3

Lolitano (CP) – Willow (CP), 3-1

Villegeras (L3) – Chaves Sport (2) 2-0

Domingo, group 26:

Idealism (CP) – Valadares Gaia (CP), 11:00

Potters (CP) – Varzim (II), 11:00

Vitoria Cernach (CP) – Rio Ave (II), 14:00

Maria Fonte (c.p.) – Pinavel (2), 15:00