brytfmonline

Complete News World

There is actually a history and time for the classic between Benfica and Porto - Football

There is actually a history and time for the classic between Benfica and Porto – Football

Liga Portugal recently announced the league tables from 30 to 33, with a special focus on the classic matches between Benfica and Porto and the derby between Benfica and Sporting. The first big match, in the 31st round, will be held on May 6, Thursday, at 6:30 pm, while the capital derby, from the penultimate round, will be held at 6:00 pm on May 15, that is, Saturday.

Here are the times

30 round

Thursday, April 29
Marítimo M. – SC Braga, 20H30 – sports TV

Friday, April 30
FC P. Ferreira – Belenenses SAD, 15H00 – Sport TV
Vitoria SC – Moreirense FC, 17H00 – Sport TV
CD Tondela – SL Benfica, 19H00 – Sports TV
FC Porto – FC Famalicão, 21H15 – Sport TV

Saturday May 1
Gil Vicente FC – SC Farense, 15H30 – Sport TV
Santa Clara – Boavista, 17 Local Hours / 18 Continent Hours – Sports TV
Portimonense – Rio Ave FC Football Club, 18H00 – Sports TV
Sporting CP – CD National, 20H30 – Sports TV

31 round

Wed May 5
Marítimo M. – Gil Vicente FC, 19H00 – Sport TV
SC Braga – FC P. Ferreira – 19H00 – Sports TV
Rio Ave FC – Sporting CP, 21H15 – Sport TV

Thursday, May 6
Moreirense FC – CD Nacional, 15H00 – Sports TV
Belenenses SAD – Portimonense, 17H00 – Sport TV
SL Benfica – FC Porto, 18:30 – BTV
SC Farense – Vitoria SC, 20H30 – Sports TV

Friday, May 7
FC Famalicão – Santa Clara, 19H00 – Sports TV
Boavista FC – CD Tondela, 21H15 – Sport TV

See also  Nuno Santos scores the first goal of the match

32 round

Sunday May 9
FCB Ferreira – Maritimo M, 15H00 – Sports TV
Gil Vicente FC – SC Braga, 20H00 – Sports TV

Monday, May 10
Portimonense – Moreirense FC, 18H00 – Sports TV
FC Porto – SC Farense, 20H15 – Sport TV

Tuesday 11 May
Santa Clara – Rio Avenue Club, 15H00 local / 16H00 Continent – Sport TV
CD Tondela – Belenenses SAD, 16H00 – Sport TV
CD Nacional – SL Benfica, 18H00 – sports TV
Sporting Lisbon – Boavista FC, 20H30 – Sport TV

Wednesday 12 May
Vitoria SC – FC Famalicão, 20H15 – Sport TV

33 round

Friday May 14
FC P. Ferreira – Gil Vicente FC, 19H00 – Sport TV
SC Braga – Moreirense FC, 21H15 – sports TV

Saturday May 15th
Boavista FC – Portimonense, 15H30 – Sport TV
SC Farense – CD Tondela, 15H30 – Sports TV
SL Benfica – Sporting Club Lisbon, 18H00 – BTV
Rio Ave FC – FC Porto – 20H30 – Sport TV

Sunday May 16
FC Famalicão – CD Nacional, 15H00 – Sports TV
Belenenses SAD – Santa Clara, 17H00 – Sport TV
Marítimo M. – Vitoria SC, 20H00 – sports television