brytfmonline

Complete News World

La Liga publishes the schedules for rounds 20, 21 and 22 (according to the League Cup)

La Liga publishes the schedules for rounds 20, 21 and 22 (according to the League Cup)

The league has released match times for Rounds 20, 21 and 22 of the tournament. The biggest match of Matchday 21, between Sporting and SP Braga, is scheduled to take place at 6pm on February 11 (Sunday), hours before Benfica's match in Guimarães. The next day, FC Porto will play in Arauca in a match that starts at 8:15 pm. The organization also announced the calendar for the 20th round, with times not yet set due to the “quarter-finals” of the League Cup, with Porto hosting Rio Ave, at 8:30 pm, on February 3 (Saturday).

On the same day, Sporting visits Famalicao, at a time yet to be determined, as well as Benfica-Gil Vicente, scheduled for the following day.

The tour, which begins on February 3, ends on Monday, 5, hosted by Casa Pia Boavista.

The 22nd round begins on Friday, February 16, against Famalicao-Rio Avenio, and ends on Monday, the 19th of the same month, with Sporting visiting Morenci.

Benfica plays against Vizela the day before, at the Estadio da Luz, while FC Porto plays on Saturday (17), hosting Estrela da Amadora.Dates of the 20th round of the league matches

Saturday 3 February:

Portimonense – FC Arauca, 3:30 p.m

Porto – Rio Ave, 8:30 p.m

Sporting Braga – Moreirense, time to be determined

Famalicão – Sporting, time to be determined

Sunday 4 February:

Vizella – Vitoria de Guimarães, 3:30 p.m

Desportivo de Chavez – Farense, 3:30 p.m

Estoril Praia – Estoril Amadora, time to be determined

Benfica – Gil Vicente, time not specified

See also  Benfica wins the UEFA Women's Futsal Champions League - Futsal

Monday 5 February

Casa Pia – Boavista, 8:15 p.m

Dates for round 21 matches

Friday 9 February

Estrella Amadora – Portimonense, 8:15 p.m

Saturday 10 February

Farense – Famalicao, 3:30 p.m

Moreirense – Desportivo de Chavez, 6pm

Boavista – Estoril Praia, 8:30 p.m Sunday 11 February

Rio Street – Casa Pia, 3:30 p.m

Sporting – Sporting de Braga – 6pm

Vitoria Guimarães – Benfica, 8.30pm

Monday 12 February

Arauca – Porto, 8:15 p.m

Tuesday 13 February

Gil Vicente – Vizilla, 3:30 p.m

Round 22 dates:

Friday 16 February

Famalicao – Rio Street, 8:15 p.m

Saturday 17 February

Desportivo de Chavez – Boavista, 3.30pm

Portimonense – Vitoria Guimarães, 6pm

Porto – Estrella Amadora, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday 18 February

Casa Pia – Arauca, 3:30 p.m

Benfica – Vizela, 6pm

Estoril Praia – Gil Vicente, 6 p.m

Sporting Braga – Farense, 8:30 pm

Monday 19 February

Moreirense – Sporting 8:15 pm